Dalmatocytisus dalmaticum (Vis.) Trinajstić
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Dalmatocytisus (žest (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Nat. Croat. 10(2): 85 (2001)


Taxon author(s) 1. Roberto de,Roberto Visiani,de Visiani2. Ivo Trinajstić
Synonyms: Argyrolobium dalmaticum (Vis.) Asch. et Graebn., sinonim (s), Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 6 (2): 234 (1907)Chamaecytisus dalmaticus Vis., sinonim (s), Vis., Fl. Dalmat. 3. 1851.
Common names: tila čučavi (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141dalmatinski žest (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30