Aconitum lycoctonum L. ssp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Aconitum (klobučac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141jedić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jedić (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Concp., Suppl. 2 :13 (1889)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Aconitum arctophonum Rchb., sinonim (s), III. Sp. Acon. Gen.: t.57 (1825)Aconitum croaticum Degen et Gáyer, inclusive (incl.), Magyar Bot. Lapok v. 232 (1906); vi. 293.Aconitum luparia Rchb., sinonim (s), III. Sp. Acon. Gen.: t.58 (1825)Aconitum velebiticum Degen ex Gayer, sinonim (s), Magyar Bot. Lapok v. 233 (1906); vi. 294.Aconitum vulparia Rchb. ex Spreng., bazionim (baz.), Syst. Veg., ed. 16: 620 (1825)Aconitum vulparia Reichenb., sinonim (s), Uebers. Aconitum 70. 1819Aconitum vulparia ssp. penninum (Ser.) Gáyer, sinonim (s), Hegi, III. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 3: 505 (1911)Aconitum vulparia ssp. puberulum (Ser.) Gáyer, sinonim (s), Hegi, III. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 3: 505 (1911)
Common names: žuti jedić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4klobučac oštrobridi (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30