Dipsacus pilosus L.
Order: Dipsacales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Dipsacaceae ( češljugovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132češljigovine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141češljugovine (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Dipsacus ( češljugovina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4češljuga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256štetica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ustava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256češljiga (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 97 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Cephalaria pilosa (L.) Gren., sinonim (s)Cephalaria pilosa (L.) Gren. et Godr., sinonim (s), Fl. France 2: 69 (1850)Virga pilosa (L.) Hill, sinonim (s), Hort. Kew.: 75 (1768)
Common names: dlakava češljugovina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kosmata češljiga (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30