Homogyne alpina (L.) Cass.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Homogyne ( urezica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Dict. Sci. Nat. 21: 412 (1821)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Alexandre Henri Gabriel de,Alexandre Henri Gabriel Cassini,de Cassini
Synonyms: Tussilago alpina L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 865 (1753)Tussilago sylvestris Scop., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2, 2: 157. 1772
Common names: planinska urezica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4alpska urezica (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043koturak (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043tokasta urezica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30