Login
22.01.2022. 11:51:34
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae (glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Sonchus (mliečac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256svinjak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819mličac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliečavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ostak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ostak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707mliečić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mličak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zečji kupus (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zečja salata (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mličić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256križao (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zečje mlieko (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostrieč (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dušica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256špehulja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 794 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Sonchus ciliatus Lam., sinonim (s), Lam., Fl. Franç. 2. 1779.Sonchus ciliatus var. subbipinnatifidus Guss., sinonim (s), Guss., Enum. Pl. Inarim. 1855.Sonchus lacerus Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1803.Sonchus laevis Garsault, sinonim (s), Fig. Pl. Med. 4: t. 564. 1764, nom. inval., opus utique oppressum; Descr. Pl. Anim. 331. 1767; Thell. in Bull. Herb. Boiss. Ser.Sonchus oleraceus var. integrifolius Wallr., sinonim (s), Sched. Crit. 1: 432 (1822)Sonchus oleraceus var. lacerus Wallr., sinonim (s), Sched. Crit. 1: 432 (1822)Sonchus oleraceus var. laevis L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 794 (1753)Sonchus oleraceus var. triangularis Wallr., sinonim (s), Sched. Crit. 1: 432 (1822)Sonchus royleanus DC., sinonim (s), DC., Prodr. 7. 1838.Sonchus subbipinnatifidus (Guss.) Zenari, sinonim (s), Zenari in Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. 31. 1924.
Common names: krlić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostrič (Hr), 1847 1006zeljasti ostak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zeljasti ostak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ripilica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kuk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostrišć (Hr), 1847 1006blišnjak (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783ostak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čepčežac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trnak nebocavi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlečac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliečer pitomi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30