Login
17.01.2022. 08:27:37
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Staphylea pinnata L.
Order: Crossosomatales Takht. ex Reveal
Family: Staphyleaceae (klokoči (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Staphylea (klokoč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4klokoč (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pisano drvo (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 270 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: perastolisni klokoč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4perastolisni klokoč (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707klokoč (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67klokoč grozdasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141klokočika (Hr), Šafar, J., 1946 7745lješnjak zajčev (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256perastolisno pisano drvo (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30