Login
22.01.2022. 15:08:05
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Tanacetum (bratić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256buhač (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819buhač (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vratić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 844 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Chrysanthemum tanacetum sensu Fournier, P. - Les quatre flores de la France, Corse comprise Paris 1934-1940., sinonim (s)Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh., sinonim (s), Verz. Pfl. Erfurt: 144 (1800)Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss., sinonim (s), Boiss., Fl. Orient. 3. 1875.
Common names: češljasti vratić (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141obratič (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256povratič (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični vratić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sementina divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256povrata (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751pronatika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vratik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žuti vratić (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748vratić (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678vratiš (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256črvinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grliček (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mošak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mali vratić (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748konopljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vratiželja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vratika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični buhač (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30