Login
26.01.2022. 12:21:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Tragopogon pratensis L. ssp. orientalis (L.) Čelak.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae (glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Tragopogon (kozja brada (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4brada kozlova (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimska šalata (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prčja brada (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tuturuša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Prodr. Fl. Böhm. 215 (1871)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Tragopogon melanantherus Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Visjulina, Fl. URSR 12. 1965.Tragopogon moldavicus Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Visjulina, Fl. URSR 12. 1965.Tragopogon orientalis L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Tragopogon pratensis var. orientalis Garcke, sinonim (s)Tragopogon revolutus Schwgg., sinonim (s)Tragopogon rumelicus Velen., sinonim (s), Velen. in Österr. Bot. Z. 42. 1892.Tragopogon transcarpaticus Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Visjulina, Fl. URSR 12. 1965.Tragopogon undulatus Rchb., sinonim (s)Tragopogon xanthantherus Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Visjulina, Fl. URSR 12. 1965.
Common names: istočnjačka kozja brada (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4istočna kozja brada (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30