Login
22.01.2022. 15:37:52
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Viburnum lantana L.
Order: Dipsacales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Caprifoliaceae (kozokrvnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Viburnum (udikovina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4udikovina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bekovina (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819bikovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lokovitka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šibika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 268 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Viburnum aragonensis Pau, sinonim (s)Viburnum maculatum Pantoc., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 23: 266. 1873
Common names: udikovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67hudika crna (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722fudikovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67bekovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256fudika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šibikovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256neprika (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498udljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vodikovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256hudika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256udika (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67lemprika (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498pasja kita (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crna šibikovina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498kalina (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686hudikovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67bekovica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256repikovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67judika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686šćibekovina (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686vunasta udikovina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vunasta udikovina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30