Login
20.01.2022. 09:07:22
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Viscum album L.
Order: Santalales R. Br. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Santalaceae (santoline (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Viscum (imela (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4imela (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707melj (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1023 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Viscum album agg., sinonim (s)Viscum laxum Boiss. et Reut., inclusive (incl.)
Common names: liepak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256imela bela (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678bijela imela (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bijela imela (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707veska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256visk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256imela (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686višće (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256melina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kestenova mela (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67omela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256melj bieli (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141obična imela (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30