Login
20.01.2022. 08:12:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Xanthium strumarium L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Xanthium (dikica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4dikica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707mali čičak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 987 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Xanthium brasilicum sensu Täckholm, V. - Students’ flora of Egypt, Ed. 2 Beirut 1974., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Fedorov, A. A. - Flora evropejskoj časti SSSR 7 [Cvelev, N. N.] Leningrad 1994., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Galuško, A. I. - Flora severnogo Kavkaza 3 Rostov-na-Donu 1980., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Gejdeman, T. S. - Opredelitel' vysših rastenij Moldavskoj SSR, Ed. 3 Shtiintza Kisinev 1986., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Kechoveli, N. N. - Flora Gruzii 8 Tbilisi 1952., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Komarov, V. L. - Flora SSSR 25 [Šiškin, B. K.] Leningrad 1959., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Mosyakin, S. L. & Fedoronchuk, M. M. - Vascular plants of Ukraine. A nomenclatural checklist. M. G. Kholodny Institute of Botany, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Kiev 1999., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Prokudin, J. N. - Opredelitel’ vysših rastenij Ukrainy Naukova Dumka Kiev 1987., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Rubcov, N. I. - Opredelitel’ vysših rastenij Kryma Leningrad 1972., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Vul’f, E. V. - Flora Kryma 3(3) [Rubcov, N. I. & Privalova, L. A.] Moskva & Jalta 1969., sinonim (s)Xanthium californicum sensu Zernov, A. S. - Rastenija severo-zapadnogo Zakavkaz’ja Moskva 2000., sinonim (s)Xanthium cavanillesii Schouw, sinonim (s), Schouw in Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot. 12. 1849.Xanthium echinatum sensu Coste, H. - Flore descriptive et illustrée de la France. Suppl. 3 [Jovet, P. & Vilmorin, R. de] Paris 1975., sinonim (s)Xanthium echinatum sensu Fournier, P. - Les quatre flores de la France, Corse comprise Paris 1934-1940., sinonim (s)Xanthium echinatum sensu Mouterde, P. - Nouvelle flore du Liban et de la Syrie 3, Texte Beirut 1978-1984., sinonim (s)Xanthium echinatum sensu Raimondo, F. M., Domina, G., Spadaro, V. & Aquila, G. (2005) - Prospetto delle piante avventizie e spontaneizzate in Sicilia - Quad. Bot. Amb. Appl. 15: 153-164., sinonim (s)Xanthium echinatum sensu Tohmé, G. & Tohmé, H. - Illustrated flora of Lebanon Beirut 2007., sinonim (s)Xanthium echinatum subsp. italicum (Moretti) O. Bolòs & Vigo, sinonim (s), O. Bolòs & Vigo in Collect. Bot. (Barcelona) 17. 1988.Xanthium italicum Moretti, sinonim (s), Moretti in Giorn. Fis., ser. 2 5. 1822.Xanthium nigri Ces. & al., sinonim (s), Ces. & al., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1877.Xanthium orientale subsp. saccharatum (Wallr.) B. Bock, sinonim (s), B. Bock in Bull. Soc. Bot. Centre-Ouest 42. 2012.Xanthium saccharatum subsp. italicum (Moretti) Hayek, sinonim (s), Hayek in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(2). 1931.Xanthium saccharatum Wallr., sinonim (s), Wallr., Beitr. Bot. 1844.Xanthium strumarium sensu Boulos, L. - Flora of Egypt 3 Cairo 2002., sinonim (s)Xanthium strumarium sensu Boulos, L. (1979) - A check-list of the Libyan flora 3. Compositae (by C. Jeffrey) - Candollea Geneva 34: 307-332., sinonim (s)Xanthium strumarium sensu Schäfer, H. - Flora of the Azores. A field guide Weikersheim 2002., sinonim (s)Xanthium strumarium sensu Tohmé, G. & Tohmé, H. - Illustrated flora of Lebanon Beirut 2007., sinonim (s)Xanthium strumarium ssp. strumarium s. l. p. p., pro-parte sinonim (pp.)Xanthium strumarium subsp. cavanillesii (Schouw) D. Löve & Dans., sinonim (s), D. Löve & Dans. in Canad. J. Bot. 37. 1959.Xanthium strumarium subsp. italicum (Moretti) D. Löve, sinonim (s), D. Löve in Bot. J. Linn. Soc. 71. 1976.
Common names: boca biela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična dikica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična dikica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707zelena boca (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137herbe-aux-écrouelles (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744gemeiner Spitzklette (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744cocklebur (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744bijela boca (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30