Login
22.01.2022. 13:39:27
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Mill.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Xeranthemum (poljska metla (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4nevenka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4neven (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141nepoven (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Gard. Dict. ed. 8, no. 2 (1768)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Philip Miller
Synonyms: Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Drenkovski, R. (1969) - Ein Überblick über die Flora des Vodnogebirges - Godišen zbornik, prirodno-matematički fakultet na univerzitetot- Skopje. Biologija Skopje 21: 163-182., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Fiori, A. - Nuova flora analitica d’Italia 2 Firenze 1925-1929., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Fournier, P. - Les quatre flores de la France, Corse comprise Paris 1934-1940., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Hayek, A. von (1928-1931) - Prodromus florae peninsulae balcanicae, 2 - Repertorium specierum novarum regni vegetabilis. Beihefte Berlin 30(2)., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Josifović, M. - Flora SR Srbije 7 Srpska Akademija Nauka i Umetnosni Beograd 1975., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Martinčič, A. & Sušnik, F. - Mala flora Slovenije Ljubljana 1969., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Micevski, K. (1970) - Prilog za zapoznavanje florata na Makedonija, V - Godišen zbornik, prirodno-matematički fakultet na univerzitetot- Skopje. Biologija Skopje 22: 167-178., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Post, G. E. - Flora of Syria, Palestine, and Sinai, Ed. 2 [Dinsmore, J. E.] 2 Beirut 1933., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Rechinger, K. H. (1944[“1943”]) - Flora aegaea. Flora der Inseln und Halbinseln des Ägäischen Meeres - Denkschriften, Akademie der Wissenschaften in Wien. Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftliche Klasse Vienna 105(1)., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Rudski, I. (1943) - Prilog za poznavanje flore okoline Strumice - Posebna izdanja, Srpska Kraljevska Akademija. Prirodnjački i matematički spisi Beograd 35: 205-238., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Soška, T. (1939) - Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Schluchtenfloren von Südserbien II - Glasnik skopskog naučnog društva Skopje 20: 35-58., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Stojanov, N. & Stefanov, B. - Flora na Bălgarija, Ed. 4 [Stojanov, N., Stefanov, B. & Kitanov, B.] 2 Sofija 1967., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Weber, F. (1948) - Příspěvek ke květeně okolí ochridského jezera - Sborník klubu přírodovědeckého v Brně Brünn 28: 125-129., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum foetidum sensu Weber, F. (1952) - Botanická vycházka do pohoří Galičica - Sborník klubu přírodovědeckého v Brně Brünn 29: 168-178., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum inapertum sensu Coutinho, A. X. P. - A flora de Portugal, Ed. 2 Lisboa 1939., sinonim (s)Xeranthemum inapertum sensu Sampaio, G. - Flora portuguesa, Ed. 2 Porto 1947., sinonim (s)Xeroloma cylindraceum (Sm.) Holub, sinonim (s), Holub in Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 8. 1973.
Common names: zatvoreni neven (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zatvoreni nepoven (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30