Login
19.12.2018. 01:22:25
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Edraianthus dinaricus (A. Kern.) Wettst.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Campanulaceae ( zvončanice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zvončići (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Edraianthus ( zvonce (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Denkschr. Akad. Wiss. Math. - Nath. Kl. Wien 53 (2): 192 (1887)


Taxon author(s) 1. Anton Joseph Kerner, Kerner von Marilaun, Marilaun2. Richard,Richard von Wettstein,Wettstein von Westersheim
Synonyms: Campanula dinarica Kerner, sinonim (s), Ber. naturw.-med. Ver. Innsbruch 3, 1872:71Campanula pumiolio var. major Vis., ? (dvojbeno), ? 1872:106Edraianthus pumiliorum Maly, sinonim (s), Monog. Edraj. (1887) 192Edraianthus serpyllifolius (Vis.) A. DC. ssp. dinaricus (A. Kern.) Nyman, sinonim (s)Edrajanthus pumilio var. maior Visian., pro-parte sinonim (pp.), Flor. Dalm. Suppl. I. p. 74. (1872). pro p.Hedraeanthus dinaricus (A. Kerner) Wettst., sinonim (s), Monographie der Gattung Hedraeanthus. Denkschr. Kaiserl. Akad. Wiss., Wien, Math.-Naturwiss. Kl. 53: 1887:192
Common names: dinarsko zvonce (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mosorsko zvonce (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30