Login
06.12.2021. 07:09:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Campanula fenestrellata Feer ssp. istriaca (Feer) Damboldt
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Campanulaceae (zvončanice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zvončići (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Campanula (zvonce (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zvončić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zvončić (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707zvončika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: in Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 84: 349. 1965


Taxon author(s) 1. Heinrich Feer
Synonyms: Campanula elatines L. var. istriaca (Feer) Fiori et Paoletti, sinonim (s), Fl. An. Ital. III: 182 (1903-1904)Campanula garganica auct., non Tenore, sinonim (s), Koch in Synopsis 1. ed. 469 (1837)Campanula garganica Tenore ssp. istriaca (Feer) Hayek, sinonim (s), Prodr. Fl. Pen. Balcan. II: 534 (1930)Campanula istriaca Feer, bazionim (baz.), Feer in J. Bot. 28. 1890.Campanula muralis Alschinger, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Jadr. 54(1832)
Common names: istarski zvončić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4istarski zvončić (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707istarska zvončika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30