Login
22.01.2022. 12:38:01
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Juniperus sabina L.
Order: Pinales Gorozh.
Family: Cupressaceae (čempresi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Juniperus (smrjeka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256somina (Hr), Fukarek, P., 1981 48smrk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256borovica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4borovica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707smriča (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1039 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Sabina officinalis Garcke, sinonim (s), Garcke, Fl. N. Mitt.-Deutschland, ed. 4. 1858.Sabina vulgaris Antoine, sinonim (s), Antoine, Cupress.-Gatt. 1857.
Common names: smrič gluhi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256planinska somina (Hr), Šatalić, S.; Štambuk, S., 1997 5812savica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256smrdljiva borovica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smrdljiva borovica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707somina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67glušak smrič (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256klekovina ženska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gluha smreka (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137glušac (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137varunac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256smrdeljika (Hr), Fukarek, P., 1981 48glušak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256somina jagodna (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256smrdljiva brinja (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137gluhi smrč (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137smrieč gluhi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30