Login
24.01.2022. 17:29:52
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Carthamus (šafranika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bodalj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šafranka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 830 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: šafran turski (Hr), 1847 1006Safflower (En)Färber-Saflor (De)žavran muški dugi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šafranka bojadisarka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žutinica mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turski žafran (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šafranika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bojadisarski bodalj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žafranika (Hr), 1847 1006žutinica (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137zafran divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šafranjika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256carthame des teinturiers (Fr)žutjenica mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zoforan divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256safaran divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256osljebad (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šafran divji (Hr), 1847 1006žučica mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cafaran divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bojadisarska šafranika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30