Login
17.01.2022. 07:56:22
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Inula hirta L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Inula (bušinak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819oman (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oman (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 883 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Aster hirtus Scop., sinonim (s)Inula cordata Boiss., sinonim (s), Boiss., Diagn. Pl. Orient. 4. 1844.Inula hirta L. f. rotundifolia Beck, inclusive (incl.)Inula hirta L. var. rotundifolia Beck., sinonim (s)Inula hirta sensu Willkomm, M. & Lange, J. - Prodromus florae hispanicae 2 Stuttgart 1865-1870., sinonim (s)Inula salicina subsp. aspera (Poir.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Hayek in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(2). 1931.Inula spiraeifolia sensu Grossgejm, A. A. - Flora kavkaza 4 Baku 1934., sinonim (s)Inula squarrosa sensu Boissier, E. - Flora orientalis 3 Genève, Basel & Lyon 1875., sinonim (s)Inula squarrosa sensu Bornmüller, J. (1926) - Beiträge zur Flora Mazedoniens. Sammlungen in den Kriegsjahren 1916-1918. II - Botanische Jahrbücher für Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie. Beiblätter Leipzig 136., sinonim (s)Inula squarrosa sensu Vandas, C. - Reliquiae Formanekianae Brno 1909., sinonim (s)
Common names: hrapavodlakavi oman (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4hrapavodlakavi oman (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30