Login
17.01.2022. 22:47:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lapsana communis L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae (glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Lapsana (ognjičina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ognjičina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 811 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lapsana communis subsp. hirsuta null, sinonim (s)Lapsana communis subsp. macrocarpa sensu Zangheri, P. - Flora italica 1 (Testo) Padova 1976., sinonim (s)Lapsana communis subsp. pubescens (Hornem.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Lapsana communis var. glandulosa Freyn, sinonim (s), Freyn in Verh. K. K. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 27. 1878.Lapsana communis var. macrocarpa sensu Fiori, A. - Nuova flora analitica d’Italia 2 Firenze 1925-1929., sinonim (s)Lapsana glandulosa (Freyn) Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov, Vizn. Rosl. URSR. 1950.Lapsana pubescens Hornem., sinonim (s), Hornem., Suppl. Hort. Bot. Hafn. 1819.
Common names: trava sisava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična ognjičina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična ognjičina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707škrbinka (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819ognjičina (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30