Login
22.10.2017. 02:40:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae ( sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Carduus ( stričak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4badeljka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bocak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bodalj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak veliki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256died (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256modrulj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256osat (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oset (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ščetica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256badavac (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783)
Place of publishing: Österr. Bot. Z. 60: 308 (1910)


Taxon author(s) 1. Vinczé (Vincent, Vince) von Borbás2. Alois Teyber
Synonyms: Carduus nutans L. ssp. micropterus (Peterm.) Kazmi, ? (dvojbeno)
Common names: uspravni stričak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2015/07/17