Login
17.01.2022. 22:39:59
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carlina corymbosa L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Carlina (siriška (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256veprovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kravljak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kravljak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kravjak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kraljavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256babulnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 828 [1231] (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Carlina corymbosa sensu Battandier, J. A. & Trabut, L. - Flore analytique et synoptique de l’Algérie et de la Tunisie Alger 1905., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Bonnet, E. & Barratte, G. - Exploration scientifique de la Tunisie. Catalogue raisonne des plantes vasculaires de la Tunisie Paris 1896., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Coutinho, A. X. P. - A flora de Portugal, Ed. 2 Lisboa 1939., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Franco, J. do Amaral - Nova flora de Portugal (continente e Açores) 2 Lisboa 1984., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Jahandiez, E. & Maire, R. - Catalogue des plantes du Maroc 3 Alger 1934., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Linares, L. (1993) - Checklist of the Gibraltar flora - Alectoris 8: 30-48., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Nègre, R. - Petite flore des régions arides du Maroc occidental 2 Paris 1962., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Sampaio, G. - Flora portuguesa, Ed. 2 Porto 1947., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Valdés, B., Talavera, S. & Fernández-Galiano, E. - Flora vascular de Andalucía occidental 3 Barcelona 1987., sinonim (s)Carlina corymbosa sensu Willkomm, M. & Lange, J. - Prodromus florae hispanicae 2 Stuttgart 1865-1870., sinonim (s)Carlina elegans Halácsy, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Graec. 2: 97. 1902Carlina involucrata subsp. corymbosa null, sinonim (s)Carlina thracica Velen., sinonim (s), Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 1892(26): 16. 1892
Common names: gronjasti kravljak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vršikasti kravjak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vršikasti kravljak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30