Login
27.09.2021. 20:40:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Cynara cardunculus L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Cynara (karšun (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141artičoka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4artičoka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 827 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Cynara corsica Viv., sinonim (s), Viv., Fl. Libyc. Spec. . 1824.Cynara horrida Aiton, sinonim (s), Aiton, Hort. Kew. 3. 1789.Cynara sylvestris Lam., sinonim (s), Lam., Encycl. 1. 1783.
Common names: karda (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811artićok divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dragušica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlja artičoka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707artičoka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141cardoon (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733sjekavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious YES
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30