Login
26.01.2022. 12:14:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Onopordum illyricum L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Onopordum (kravačac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kravačac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bodljača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4magareći trn (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 827 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Onopordum arabicum L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Onopordum delortii Timb.-Lagr., sinonim (s), Timb.-Lagr. in Bull. Soc. Sci. Phys. Nat. Toulouse 1. 1873.Onopordum illyricum subsp. delortii (Timb.-Lagr.) Arènes, sinonim (s), Arènes in Notul. Syst. (Paris) 10. 1942.Onopordum spectabile Rouy, sinonim (s), Rouy in Bull. Soc. Bot. France 43. 1896.
Common names: artićok divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256badelj veliki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kravačac (Hr), 1847 1006ilirski kravačac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ilirski kravačac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ilirska bodljača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pusteni kravačac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30