Login
06.12.2021. 06:29:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Asyneuma canescens (Waldst. et Kit.) Griseb. et Schenk
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Campanulaceae (zvončanice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zvončići (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Asyneuma (kosica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kosica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Arch. Naturgesch. 18/1: 355 (1852)


Taxon author(s) 1. Franz de Paula Adam von,Franz de Paula Adam von Waldstein,Waldstein-Wartemburg2. Pál(Paul) Kitaibel3. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach4. Joseph August Schenk
Synonyms: Asyneuma canescens ssp. salicifolium (Schult.) Soó, sinonim (s), Acta Bot. Acad. Sci. Hung. 12: 366. 1966Asyneuma canescens subsp. salicifolium (Schult.) Soó, sinonim (s), Soó in Acta Bot. Acad. Sci. Hung. 12. 1966.Phyteuma angustifolium Ledeb., sinonim (s), Ledeb., Fl. Ross. 2. 1846.Phyteuma canescens (Waldst. et Kit.) Boiss., sinonim (s)Phyteuma canescens Waldst. & Kit., sinonim (s), Waldst. & Kit., Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung. 1800.Phyteuma salicifolium Schult., sinonim (s), Oestr. Fl., ed. 2, 1: 400. 1814Podanthum canescens (Waldst. & Kit.) Boiss., sinonim (s), Boiss., Fl. Orient. 3. 1875.
Common names: sivkasta kosica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sivkasta kosica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30