Login
22.01.2022. 16:05:56
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Hieracium amplexicaule L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae (glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Hieracium (plešivica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256paličica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žutenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256runjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4runjika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707puhavka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256palica popovska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256plešivka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 803 (1753)


Taxon author(s) . Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Hieracium amplexicaule sensu Martinčič, A. - Mala flora Slovenije, Ed. 3 Ljubljana 1999., sinonim (s)Hieracium amplexicaule sensu Martinčič, A. & Sušnik, F. - Mala flora Slovenije Ljubljana 1969., sinonim (s)Hieracium amplexicaule ssp. tappeineri (Murr & Zahn) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., sinonim (s), Fl. Tirol 6(3): 904. 1911Hieracium amplexicaule var. tappeineri Murr & Zahn, sinonim (s), Koch, Syn. Deut. Schweiz. Fl., ed. 3: 1857. 1901Hieracium balsameum Asso, sinonim (s), Syn. Stirp. Aragon.: 111. 1779Hieracium cadinense Evers, sinonim (s), Evers in Verh. K. K. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 46. 1896.Hieracium tappeineri (Murr & Zahn) Prain, sinonim (s), Index Kew., Suppl. 5: 134. 1921
Common names: žljezdastoljepljiva runjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žljezdastoljepljiva runjika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30