Login
24.01.2022. 07:29:23
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Coreopsis lanceolata L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Coreopsis (zlatovijenac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Species Plantarum 2: 908. 1753. (1 May 1753)


Taxon author(s) . Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Coreopsis lanceolata Nutt., ? (dvojbeno), ?
Common names: garden coreopsis (En), Anonymus, 2008 7699lance-leaf coreopsis (En), Anonymus, 2008 7699tickseed (En), Anonymus, 2008 7699vrtni zlatovijenac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30