Login
18.01.2022. 11:36:08
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Jasione montana L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Campanulaceae (zvončanice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zvončići (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Jasione (prisadnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pavinac (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819pavinac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 928 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Jasione appressifolia Pau, sinonim (s), Pau, Not. Bot. Fl. Españ. 1. 1887.Jasione blepharodon Boiss. & Reut., sinonim (s), Boiss. & Reut., Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan. 1852.Jasione cornuta Ball, sinonim (s), Ball in J. Bot. 11. 1873.Jasione corymbosa subsp. cornuta (Ball) Murb., sinonim (s), Murb. in Acta Univ. Lund. 19(1). 1923.Jasione echinata Boiss. & Reut., sinonim (s), Boiss. & Reut., Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan. 1852.Jasione laevis subsp. rosularis (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin, sinonim (s), Tutin in Bot. J. Linn. Soc. 67. 1973.Jasione litoralis Fr., sinonim (s), Fr., Summa Veg. Scand. 1845.Jasione littoralis Fr., sinonim (s)Jasione lusitanica A. DC., sinonim (s), A. DC., Monogr. Campan. 1830.Jasione montana ssp. litoralis Fr., sinonim (s)Jasione montana ssp. montana, sinonim (s)Jasione montana subsp. blepharodon (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart., sinonim (s), Rivas Mart. in Candollea 31. 1976.Jasione montana subsp. cornuta (Ball) Greuter & Burdet, sinonim (s), Greuter & Burdet in Willdenowia 11. 1981.Jasione montana subsp. echinata (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur. 1879.Jasione rosularis Boiss. & Reut., sinonim (s), Boiss. & Reut., Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan. 1852.
Common names: sheep´s-bit (En)prisadnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorski prisadnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4brdski pavinac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30