Login
24.01.2022. 07:45:58
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Juglans regia L.
Order: Fagales Engl.
Family: Juglandaceae (orahovci (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132orasi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Juglans (orah (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4orah (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 997 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: walnut (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744ora (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256orih (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oruh (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256noyer (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744English walnut (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744pitomi orah (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4orah (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67orjeh (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256orak (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573oreh (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Walnuss (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744obični orah (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819obični orah (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Persian walnut (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30