Login
28.01.2022. 03:57:20
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Picris hieracioides L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Cichoriaceae (glavočike jezičnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Picris (jagušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jagušac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707laktac (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 792 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Hieracium muricellum Fr., sinonim (s), Fr. in Uppsala Univ. Årsskr. 1862. 1862.Picris hieraciifolia null, sinonim (s)Picris hieracioides agg., sinonim (s)Picris kelleriana Arv.-Touv., sinonim (s), Arv.-Touv. in Bull. Herb. Boissier 3. 1903.Picris rigida Spreng., sinonim (s), Spreng., Syst. Veg. 3. 1826.Picris ruderalis Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1803.Picris spinulosa sensu Post, G. E. - Flora of Syria, Palestine, and Sinai, Ed. 2 [Dinsmore, J. E.] 2 Beirut 1933., sinonim (s)
Common names: runjikasti jagušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4runjikasti jagušac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kraska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prašči radič (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256laktac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30