Login
21.01.2022. 04:13:19
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Salix caprea L.
Order: Malpighiales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Salicaceae (vrbine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vrbe (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Salix (opača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrba (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1020 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Salix coaetanea (Hartm.) B. Flod., sinonim (s)
Common names: maćika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Sal-Weide (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744mackovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67vrba pepeljiva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256macikovina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67vrba iva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4macica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67iva planinska (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722saule (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744ivić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrba rakitova (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrba planinska (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722great sallow (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744iva prava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256goat willow (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744rakita (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ivovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256iva (Hr), Hirc, D., 1904 67iva vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30