Login
24.01.2022. 19:01:29
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Senecio squalidus L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Senecio (dragušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707skorosied (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sikovičica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostriš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 869 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Senecio laciniatus Bertol., sinonim (s), Bertol. in J. Bot. Agric. 2. 1813.Senecio montanus Waldst., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 1217 (1763)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Boissier, E. - Flora orientalis 3 Genève, Basel & Lyon 1875., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Bolòs, O. de & Vigo, J. - Flora dels països catalans 3 Barcelona 1995., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Jahandiez, E. & Maire, R. - Catalogue des plantes du Maroc 3 Alger 1934., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Mirek, Z., Piękoś-Mirkova, H., Zając, A. & Zając, M. (2002) - Flowering plants and pteridophytes of Poland. A Checklist. - Biodiversity Poland 1., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Pottier-Alapetite, G. - Flore de la Tunisie 2 Tunis 1981., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis sensu Quézel, P. & Santa, S. - Nouvelle flore de l’Algérie et des régions désertiques méridionales 2 Paris 1963., sinonim (s)Senecio nebrodensis subsp. rupestris (Waldst. & Kit.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Hayek in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(2). 1931.Senecio paradoxus Hoppe, sinonim (s)Senecio rupestris Waldst. & Kit., sinonim (s), Waldst. & Kit., Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung. 1802.Senecio rupestris Waldst. et Kit., sinonim (s), Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung. 2: 136 (1803)Senecio squalidus sensu Alexander, J. C. M. (1979) - The Mediterranean species of Senecio sections Senecio and Delphinifolius - Notes from the royal botanic garden, Edinburgh Edinburgh & Glasgow 37: 387-430., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Andreev, N., Ančev, M., Kožuharov, S. I., Markova, M., Peev, D. & Petrova, A. - Opredelitel na visšite rastenija v Bălgarija Nauka i izkustvo Sofija 1992., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Ciocârlan, V. - Flora ilustrata a României 2 Editura Ceres Bucureşti 1990., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Demiri, M. - Flora ekskursioniste e shqipërisë Shtëpia Botuese e Librit Shkollor Tiranë 1983., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Jahn, R. & Schönfelder, P. - Exkursionsflora für Kreta Stuttgart 1995., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Jeanmonod, D. & Gamisans, J. - Flora corsica Aix-en-Provence 2007., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Marhold, K. & Hindák, F. - Zoznam nižších a vyšších rastlín Slovenska Bratislava 1998., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Martinčič, A. - Mala flora Slovenije, Ed. 3 Ljubljana 1999., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Nikolić, T. (2000) - Flora Croatica. Index florae Croaticae, 3 - Natura Croatica Zagreb 9, Suppl. 1., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Popescu, A. & Sanda, V. (1998) - Conspectul florei cormofitelor spontane din România - Acta Bot. Horti Bucurest., Suppl.., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Reynolds, S. C. P. - A catalogue of alien plants in Ireland Glasnevin 2002., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Stojanov, N. (1928) - Thracische und macedonische Herbarmaterialen des verstorbenen Prof. Dr. Theodor Nikoloff - Spisanie na bulgarskata akademija na naukite Sofija, Bulgarija 37: 49-209., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Strid, A. - Mountain flora of Greece 2 [Strid, A. & Tan, K.] Edinburgh 1991., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Valdés, B., Rejdali, M., Achhal El Kadmiri, A., Jury, S. L. & Montserrat, J. M. - Catalogue des plantes vasculaires du nord du Maroc, incluant des clés d’identification 2 Madrid 2002., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Vangjeli, J. - Flora e Shqipërisë 4 Tiranë 1999., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Vangjeli, J. - Udhëheqës fushor i florës së Shqipërisë Tiranë 2003., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Webb, D. A., Parnell, J. & Doogue, D. - An Irish Flora Dundalk 1996., sinonim (s)Senecio squalidus sensu Wisskirchen, R. & Haeupler, H. - Standardliste der Farn- und Blütenpflanzen Deutschlands Stuttgart 1998., sinonim (s)
Common names: katunski dragušac (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043kamenjarski dragušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4Oxford ragwort (En)kamenjarski kostriš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kamenjarski staračac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kamenjarski staračac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30