Login
24.01.2022. 08:38:45
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Senecio sylvaticus L.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Senecio (dragušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4staračac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707skorosied (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sikovičica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kostriš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 868 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Jacobaea sylvatica Moench, sinonim (s)
Common names: šumski kostriš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šumski dragušac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šumski staračac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žablja trava (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30